MicroNet Template

Yorktowne Hotel Renovation Celebration

  • Share:
  •  
Name: Yorktowne Hotel Renovation Celebration
Date: July 13, 2017
Time: 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM EDT
Registration: Sorry, public registration for this event has been closed.
Event Description:
Join us for the Yorktowne Hotel Renovation Celebration at The Valencia Ballroom. This event will feature an open bar, food stations, silent auction, giveaways, and Yorktowne Hotel themed memorabilia and decorations. The silent auction will feature historic Yorktowne items that were not available in the public sale. There will also be a Yorktowne Hotel Design Reveal and a chance to meet the newly appointed operator, GF Management.
 
This event will be a fundraiser for the activities of the York County Industrial Development Authority to further its efforts for economic development throughout York County. All proceeds of this event and any online contributions collected will fund the general activities of the authority. 


Registered attendees as of 7/11/2017:
  • Air Dynamics Industrial System: Daniel Lehman
  • Appell Center for the Performing Arts: Elaine Fogdall, Todd Fogdall
  • Apple Hill Dentistry: Joel Reiter
  • Armstrong Relocation Company, Pennsylvania, LLC: Annemarie Webb 
  • Bardol & Company: Jack Bardol, Sheila Bardol 
  • Barley Snyder: Jeffrey Lobach 
  • Battelle Mem. Inst.: Rick Lauer
  • Benjamin & Bond: Mark Kandrysawtz
  • Blakey Yost Bupp and Rausch: Donald Hoyt 
  • Bold Creative Media: Doug Henderson, Matt Nease 
  • Business Information Group, Inc.: Jen Dangro, Liz Walker 
  • C.S. Davidson, Inc.: Jason Chesla, Kerryn Fulton, Wade Fulton, Deena Trebilcock 
  • Cameo Services, Inc.: Brandon Knaub, Scott Knaub 
  • CBY Systems, Inc.: Steven Gohn, Amy Zeigler
  • Certified Carpet: Ron Schmerbeck 
  • City of York: Kim Bracey, Henry Nixon 
  • Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage: James Reynolds
  • Community Courier / Engle Printing & Publishing Co.: Betsy Holtzman, Stephanie Novotny, Susan Pilgrim 
  • Consultant: George Hummel 
  • CORE Design Group, LLC: Maggie Lutz, Peter Lutz 
  • Corvus, LLC: Faye Kroh, Loren Kroh 
  • County of York: Susan Byrnes 
  • Cox Realty: Becky Cox, Bob Cox 
  • Doceo Growth Partners: Krisit Walsh 
  • DOCEO Office Solutions: Michael Black, Jennifer Burgher
  • Downtown Inc: Jody Chesla
  • ​Element Environmental Solutions: Mark Smith 
  • Family First Health: Jenny Englerth 
  • FASTSIGNS: Pam Cook 
  • FivesSquared: Timothy Fives 
  • Futer Bros Jewelers: Justus Eigenrauch 
  • Fred Rosenmiller 
  • Futer Bros Jewelers: Justus Elgenrauch
  • G & L Amusements: Lillian Geltz, Susan Sheffer 
  • Gennett Fleming, Inc.: Jonathan Holmes 
  • Herbert, Rowland & Grubic, Inc.: Timothy Staub 
  • image360: Robert Kaun 
  • Kinsley Construction: Jasmine Bryan, David Goode, Wanda Peatross, Jarrod Schiding, John Sivulka, Jan Wagner, Kira Wagner 
  • Kline Graphic Design: Sue Ann Kline 
  • Lamar Advertising: George Merovich 
  • Leadership Arts Associates, LLC: MaryRose Ritter, Samm Smeltzer 
  • Leadership York: Derek Alessi, Wilda Alessi, Kraig Hursh, Romulus Patterson
  • LifePath Christian Ministries: David Cook 
  • Manheim Auto Auction: Bruce Keith 
  • MANTEC: Fred Botterbusch 
  • Manufacturers' Association: Tom Palisin 
  • Marketing Works/Event Works: Mary Ellen Bowman, Scott Bowman 
  • Members 1st Federal Credit Union: Ty Snow, Mary Stover, Ali Sultan, Connie Wilson 
  • Minuteman Press: Kitty Kurz, Scott Kurz 
  • MRG Laboratories: Gretchen Kowalik 
  • Murphy & Dittenhafer Architects: Frank Dittenhafer
  • New Level Advisors, LLC: Lynda Randall, Richard Randall 
  • Normandie Ridge: Chad Mondorff, Melanie Moore, Ron Thayer 
  • Nutec Group: David Yarrish 
  • PA Chapter Lincoln Highway Association: Thomas Davidson 
  • Penn State York: Diane Hershey 
  • Perform Group: Tighe King 
  • Phoenixx Design Associates: David Heltzel, Mary Heltzel 
  • POSDATA Group, Inc.: Steven Krechmer 
  • Primerica Financial Services: Patrick Chandler 
  • Quality Digital Office Technology: Kelly Giese, Brandy Meyer
  • RAYC: Amy Brinton, Gordon Brinton 
  • RKL LLP: Douglas Berman 
  • RLH CPAs & Business Advisors, LLC: Wanda Lynn 
  • Rotary Club of York: Patrick Rooney 
  • RSB & Associates, PC: Philip Reck 
  • Rutter's Farm Stores: Chad Ritter
  • Site Design Concepts: Thomas Englerth 
  • Snyder Secary & Associates: Josh George 
  • Stock & Leader, Attorneys at Law: Ronald Hershner, Kate Hynes, Byron LeCates, Neil Slenker, Kimberly Trone 
  • Susquehanna Heritage: Betsy Buckingham, Mike Buckingham 
  • Susquehanna Real Estate, LP: Eileen Briddell, Philip Briddell, Ellen Kay, Jack Kay
  • The Graham Group: William Scott
  • The Handsome Cab: Robert Godfrey
  • Think Loud Development: Heather Gryp, William Hynes, Andrew Paxton 
  • White Rose Bar & Grill: Alan Ching 
  • Wilmac Corp: Karen McCormack 
  • Wyndridge Farm: Trisha Melikian 
  • York Container Company: Jolene Tolbert, Julian Tolbert, Karen Wilman, Coni Wolf 
  • York County Community Foundation: Jane Conover, Bryan Tate 
  • York County Convention & Visitors Bureau: Anne Druck, Louise Heine 
  • York County History Center: Natalie Reynolds 
  • York County School of Technology: David Thomas
  • York Newspaper Co./Gannett USA Today Network: Michael Wynegar
  • York Revolution: Mary Beth Ching 
  • York Traditions Bank: John Blecher, Eugene Draganosky, Michael Hady, Michael Kochenour
  • York Tree Family: Bruce Stryker 
Location:
Valencia Ballroom 
142 N George Street
York, PA 17401

Parking is available in the CGA Law Firm lot after 5 p.m., on the street or in the Philadelphia Street Garage.
Date/Time Information:
Thursday, July 13, 2017
5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
 
Contact Information:
Kate Gaudet
Fees/Admission:
$50 per person / $90 per couple 
 
Set a Reminder:
Enter your email address below to receive a reminder message.